Jinder Mahal

Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Yuvraj Raj Dhesi
Born: July 19, 1986 (age 33) in Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Injury Status: Ruptured Patella Tendon on June 15. Surgery on June 28. Return date unknown.
Contract Status: Contract expires June 2024. Signed five year deal in June 2019.
Height & Weight: 6 ft 4 in, 222 lbs.
Major Titles Held: WWE 24/7 Championship (twice), WWE Championship (once), WWE United States Championship (once), Stampede Wrestling International Tag Team Championship (twice)
Back To Top