Kenny Omega

Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Tyson Smith
Born: October 16, 1983 (age 36) in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Contract Status: AEW contract expires February 2023. Signed four year deal in February 2019.
Height & Weight: 6 ft 0 in, 203 lbs.
Major Titles Held: IWGP Heavyweight Champion (once), IWGP Intercontinental Championship (once), IWGP United States Championship (once), IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship (twice), IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship (once), NEVER Openweight Six Man Tag Team Championship (twice), PWG World Championship (once), JAPW Heavyweight Championship (once), JAPW Light Heavyweight Championship (once)
Back To Top