Rey Mysterio

Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Oscar Gutierrez
Born: December 11, 1974 (age 44) in San Diego, California
Injury Status: Separated shoulder at WWE Money in the Bank (5/19). Return late June/early July.
Contract Status: Expires September 2020. Signed two year deal in September 2018, can give notice at 18-month mark.
Height & Weight: 5 ft 3 in, 185 lbs.
Major Titles Held: WWE United States Championship (once), WCW Cruiserweight Championship (five times), WCW Cruiserweight Tag Team Championship (once), WCW World Tag Team Championship (three times), WWE Championship (once), World Heavyweight Championship (twice), WWE Intercontinental Championship (twice), WWE Tag Team Championship (four times), WWE Cruiserweight Championship (three times)
Back To Top