Edge

Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Adam Joseph Copeland
Born: October 30, 1973 (age 46) in Orangeville, Ontario
Injury Status: Torn triceps at WWE Backlash. Return date unknown (expected to be out about 8 months).
Contract Status: Reportedly signed 3-year deal in late 2019/early 2020.
Height & Weight: 6 ft 5 in, 240 lbs.
Major Titles Held: WCW United States Championship (once), WWE Championship (four times), World Heavyweight Championship (seven times), WWE Intercontinental Championship (five times), World Tag Team Championship (12 times), WWE Tag Team Championship (twice)
Back To Top