Jeff Hardy

Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Jeffrey Nero Hardy
Born: August 31, 1977 (age 42) in Cameron, North Carolina
Injury Status: Undergoing knee surgery on May 3, 2019. Expected to return Nov. 2019 - Feb. 2020
Contract Status: Contract expires March of 2020. Signed two year deal in 2018 with third year option that WWE invoked
Height & Weight: 6 ft 1 in, 225 lbs.
Major Titles Held: WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship (once), WWE United States Championship (once), WWE RAW Tag Team Championship (once), TNA World Heavyweight Championship (three times), WCW Tag Team Championship (once), World Heavyweight Championship (twice), WWE Championship (once), WWE European Championship (once), WWF Hardcore Championship (three times), WWE Intercontinental Championship (four times), WWF Light Heavyweight Championship (once), World Tag Team Championship (six times), TNA World Tag Team Championship
Back To Top